ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE
TEACHERS
EXCEL
SPECIAL SERVICES
SUPPORT SERVICES
ASSISTANTS

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF & FACULTY

Gwyn Russell
Gwyn RussellPrincipal
Emily Speck
Emily SpeckAssistant Principal
Tammie Reeder
Tammie ReederNurse
Mary Beth Hardy
Mary Beth HardyNurse
Belinda Chism
Belinda ChismReceptionist

OUR TEACHERS

Hanna Basil
Hanna Basil
Kelly Blackburn
Kelly Blackburn
Calli Broom
Calli Broom
Tara Bythe
Tara Bythe
Jessica Cagle
Jessica Cagle
Kelly Campbell
Kelly Campbell4th Grade Chair
Cassie Cook
Cassie Cook
Belinda Denton
Belinda Denton
Tammie Dodds
Tammie Dodds
Jennifer Duncan
Jennifer Duncan
Caitlin Crocker Dunnam
Caitlin Crocker Dunnam
Nicole Freeman
Nicole Freeman
Sarah Garrett
Sarah Garrett2nd Grade Chair
Christy Hardy
Christy Hardy
Julia Harrington
Julia Harrington
Ray Ann Harrison
Ray Ann Harrison
Julie Hatcher
Julie Hatcher
Lori Henson
Lori HensonKindergarten Chair
Celia House
Celia HouseMusic
Candy Jarvis
Candy Jarvis5th Grade Chair
Jeanette Johnson
Jeanette Johnson
Jessica Johnson
Jessica Johnson
Kelly Keener
Kelly Keener
Vicky Latham
Vicky Latham
Elke Lipsey
Elke Lipsey3rd Grade Chair
Christy Littlejohn
Christy Littlejohn
Penny Logan
Penny Logan
Misty Mathis
Misty Mathis
Beth Matlock
Beth MatlockDyslexia Therapist
Jordan Murry
Jordan Murry
Teresa Ohler
Teresa Ohler
Cynthia Parks
Cynthia Parks
Amber Peters
Amber Peters
Christy Pipkin
Christy Pipkin
Ginger Rhynes
Teresa Robbins
Teresa Robbins
Neely Robertson
Neely Robertson
Jonna Shaw Rogers
Jonna Shaw Rogers
Leslie Salts
Leslie Salts
Grace Sigert
Grace Sigert
Stephanie Simmons
Stephanie Simmons
Lisa Skinner
Lisa SkinnerLibrarian
Farrah Speck
Farrah Speck
Bridget Spencer
Bridget Spencer
Dawn Stroupe
Dawn Stroupe
Emilee Stubblefield
Emilee Stubblefield
Nancy Tate
Nancy Tate
Tiffany Thrasher
Tiffany Thrasher
Lisa Topper
Lisa Topper
Erin Verrell
Erin Verrell
Angela Victory
Angela Victory
Elizabeth Vogel
Elizabeth Vogel
Betsy Wages
Betsy Wages1st Grade Chair
Jasmine Watson
Jasmine Watson
Robin Willis
Robin Willis
Rebekah Wiseman
Samantha Wood

EXCEL PROGRAM

Glen Reeder
Glen Reeder
Ninabeth Capaning
Ninabeth Capaning

SPECIAL SERVICES

Kami Derrick
Kami DerrickKindergarten Special Education
Mandy Crawley
Mandy Crawley5th Grade Special Education
Barbara Crotts2nd Grade Special Education
Sherilyn Goode
Sherilyn GoodeSpeech
Melissa GlassonBehavior Specialist
Jennifer RobertsLifecore Counselor
April Hobson
April HobsonCounselor
Susan Kelly
Susan KellySpecial Education
Alison Laney
Alison LaneyELL
Joanna Ozbirn
Joanna OzbirnSpeech Therapist
Laura Reedy
Laura Reedy3rd Grade Special Education
Ashley Smith
Ashley SmithSpeech
Sandra Sumner
Sandra Sumner4th Grade Special Education
Scherrita Tucker
Scherrita TuckerSpecial Education-Developmentally Delayed
Mikki Whisenant
Mikki Whisenant1st Grade Special Education

SUPPORT SERVICES

Office
Lea Taylor (MSIS/Bookkeeper)
Karen Willard (Secretary)
Cathy McAlister (Copy Room)

PASS (Positive Alternative to School Suspension)
Sara Alexander
Raven Hatcher

Custodial Staff
Bennie Allred
Louise Allred
Vickie Baker
Evelyn Bingham
Roy Forshea
Robert Hancock
Andy Johnson
Tim Wigington

Cafeteria Staff
Bonnie Stephens, MGR
Mary Ruth Clayton
Tasha Greenwood
Nancy Jones
Janice Mask
Kasey Rhea
Ann Ross
Katherine St. John
Linda Young

TEACHERS’ ASSISTANTS

Pre-K
Donna Graham
Koni Knox

Kindergarten
Amanda Harrison
Anna Hood
Karen Mayo
Hattie McKenzie
Carolyn Montgomery
Creshenda Robertson
Donna Stacy
Avery Stanfield
Kaneesha Sweezer
Katie Vetovitz

1st Grade
Amy Wallace
Stevan Ball
Lisa Turner
Kelsie Epting
Tommie Spight
Kayla Hodge
Leslie Williams
Cathy Brown
Betty Treadaway

2nd Grade
Kim Greer
Suzanne Hubbard
Tanya Jackson
Sherry Richey
Brandi Thomas

3rd Grade
Pam Cobb
Tanya Jackson
Emily Murff
Rose Peak
Diane Simmons

EL Assistant
Jeannette Betancourt
Susie Cobb

Special Education
Jeannette Betancourt
Ashley Towery