Please email faculty by clicking the envelope icon beside their name.

ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE
TEACHERS
EXCEL
SPECIAL SERVICES
SUPPORT SERVICES
ASSISTANTS

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF & FACULTY

Gwyn Russell
Gwyn RussellPrincipal
Dr. Christopher Hill
Dr. Christopher HillAssistant Principal
Wesley McCullough
Wesley McCulloughAssistant Principal
Tammie Reeder
Tammie ReederNurse
Mary Beth Hardy
Mary Beth HardyNurse

OUR TEACHERS

Ashley Allen
Ashley Allen
Kelly Blackburn
Kelly Blackburn3rd Grade Chair
Calli Broom
Calli Broom
Victoria Brown
Victoria Brown
Molly Bryan
Molly Bryan
Tara Bythe
Tara Bythe
Kelly Campbell
Kelly Campbell
Shanna Campbell
Shanna Campbell
Cassie Cook
Cassie Cook
Shanna Daniel
Shanna Daniel
Belinda Denton
Belinda Denton
Tammie Dodds
Tammie Dodds
Jennifer Duncan
Jennifer Duncan
Nicole Freeman
Nicole Freeman
Emily Garrett
Christy Hardy
Christy Hardy
Julia Harrington
Julia Harrington
Julie Hatcher
Julie Hatcher
Lori Henson
Lori HensonLibrarian
Celia House
Celia HouseMusic
Candy Jarvis
Candy Jarvis
Jeanette Johnson
Jeanette Johnson
Jessica Johnson
Jessica Johnson
Katie Kidd
Katie Kidd
Mary Latham
Vicky Latham
Vicky Latham
Samantha Lineberry Dawe
Samantha Lineberry Dawe
Christy Littlejohn
Christy Littlejohn
Penny Logan
Penny Logan
Misty Mathis
Misty Mathis
Beth Matlock
Beth MatlockDyslexia Therapist
Jordan Murry
Jordan Murry
Teresa Ohler
Teresa Ohler
Cynthia Parks
Cynthia Parks
Amber Peters
Amber Peters
Christy Pipkin
Christy Pipkin
Ali Randolph
Ali Randolph
Teresa Robbins
Teresa Robbins
Neely Robertson
Neely Robertson
Kacie Sewell
Kacie Sewell
Stephanie Simmons
Stephanie Simmons
Allie Spears
Farrah Speck Beasley
Farrah Speck Beasley
Bridget Spencer
Bridget SpencerKindergarten Chair
Dawn Stroupe
Dawn Stroupe5th Grade Chair
Emilee Stubblefield
Emilee Stubblefield
Lisa Topper
Lisa Topper
Angela Victory
Angela Victory
Elizabeth Vogel
Elizabeth Vogel
Betsy Wages
Betsy Wages
Jasmine Braddock
Jasmine Braddock2nd Grade Chair
Heather White
Robin Willis
Robin Willis1st Grade Chair
Madison Wilson
Rebekah Wiseman
Rebekah Wiseman
Samantha Wood
Samantha Wood4th Grade Chair
Nathan Young
Nathan YoungPhysical Education

EXCEL PROGRAM

Glen Reeder
Glen Reeder
Ninabeth Capaning
Ninabeth Capaning

SPECIAL SERVICES

Jessica Cagle1st Grade Special Education
Meagan ChildsSpeech
Mandi Crawley3rd Grade Special Education
Kami Derrick
Kami Derrick5th Grade Special Education
Sherilyn Goode
Sherilyn GoodeSpeech
Melissa Glasson
Melissa GlassonBehavior Specialist
April Hobson
April HobsonCounselor
Susan Kelly
Susan KellySpecial Education
Alison Laney
Alison LaneyELL
Laura Reedy
Laura Reedy2nd Grade Special Education
Ashley Smith Garrison
Ashley Smith GarrisonSpeech
Sandra Sumner
Sandra Sumner4th Grade Special Education
Scherrita Tucker
Scherrita TuckerSpecial Education-Developmentally Delayed
Mikki Whisenant
Mikki WhisenantKindergarten Grade Special Education

SUPPORT SERVICES

Office
Lea Taylor (Financial Secretary)
Karen Willard (Attendance Secretary)
Belinda Chism (Receptionist)

PASS (Positive Alternative to School Suspension)
Sara Alexander

Custodial Staff
Bennie Allred
Louise Allred
Vickie Baker
Evelyn Bingham
Robert Hancock
Andy Johnson
Tim Wigington

Cafeteria Staff
Bonnie Stephens, Supervisor
Mary Ruth Clayton
Tasha Greenwood
Nancy Jones
Janice Mask
Kasey Rhea
Ann Ross
Katherine St. John
Linda Young

TEACHERS’ ASSISTANTS

PreK
Ashley Harrelson
Koni Knox

Kindergarten
Sherry Richey
Anna Hood
Katie Vetovitz
Carolyn Hall
Cathy McAlister
Carolyn Montgomery
Karen Mayo
Donna Stacy
Amanda Harrison
Samantha Coltharp

1st Grade
Lisa Turner
Tommie Spight
Cathy Brown
Brandi Thomas
Creshenda Robertson
Kayla Hodge

Exploration Assistants
Kelsie Epting
Rose Peak
Ryleigh Hullette
Amy Wallace
Kim Greer
Pam Cobb

EL Assistant
Susie Cobb
Tanya Jackson

Special Education
Ashley Towery
Kenesha Sweezer
Kristen Cook